Love v. Love
[…] But contrary to Husband's assertions on appeal, this does not render the court's miscalculation of Mother's child-support obligation from February 2019 to January 2020 harmless or moot. Mother is entitled to reimbursement for any amount she overpaid during the period the child-support order was active. See A.R.S. § 25-527(A).

C. We Vacate Father's Attorney's Fees awards.

¶15 Finally, Mother argues the court erred by awarding Father attorney's fees under A.R.S. § 25-324. Section 25-324(A) provides that the court "from time to time, after considering the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings, may order a party to pay a reasonable amount to the other party for the costs and expenses of maintaining or defending any proceeding." We review the award of attorney's fees under the statute for an abuse of discretion. Lehn v. Al-Thanayyan, 246 Ariz. 277, 286, ¶ 29 (App. 2019). "In doing so, we defer to the court's factual findings so long as there is competent evidence to support them." Quijada v.