Lost Pines Groundwater Conservation Dist. v. Lower Colo. River Auth.
[…] I therefore also concur with the judgment of the majority that, because we are bound by End Op, we must conclude that the trial court lacked subject matter jurisdiction over LCRA's suit for judicial review because LCRA did not timely file its suit. See End Op, 2018 WL 4102013, at *2 (holding that motion for rehearing was overruled by operation of law based on 55-day Administrative Procedure Act (APA) deadline); see also Tex. Water Code § 36.413(b) (requiring that appeal to district court must occur "not later than the 60th day after the date on which the decision becomes final").

However, I believe that this Court's decision in End Op was wrongly decided and that this Court should consider this appeal en banc to overrule End Op.