In re R.B.
[…] The court continued jurisdiction and ordered immediate conjoint therapy for Father and R.

Mother appealed the court's ruling. DCFS filed a statement of non-opposition. Father did not file a brief.

When no respondent's brief is filed, we "examine the record on the basis of appellant's brief and . . . reverse only if prejudicial error is found. [Citations.]" (Votaw Precision Tool Co. v. Air Canada (1976) 60 Cal.App.3d 52, 55.)

DISCUSSION

Section 364 governs situations such as the present one, in which "an order is made placing a child under the supervision of the juvenile court pursuant to Section 300 and . . . the child is not removed from the physical custody of his or her parent or guardian." (§ 364, subd. (a).)