Los Angeles Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. Christopher K. (In re Robert K.)
[…] It contained evidence of current escalating violent tendencies, and that Father refused to participate in counseling to address such conduct, which was sufficient to support the juvenile court's finding.

III. Substantial Evidence Supports the Court's Disposition Orders

Father contends that the requirements regarding drug testing and psychotropic medications were an abuse of the juvenile court's discretion.

The court ordered Father to undergo 10 random drug tests and to remain compliant with prescribed psychotropic medications.

Pursuant to section 362, subdivision (c), "[t]he juvenile court may direct any and all reasonable orders to the parents or guardians of the child who is the subject of any proceedings under this chapter as the court deems necessary and proper to carry out the provisions of this section . . . . The program in which a parent or guardian is required to participate shall be designed to eliminate those conditions that led to the court's finding that the child is a person described by Section 300." "The juvenile court has broad discretion to determine what would best serve and protect the child's interests and to fashion a dispositional order accordingly. On appeal, this determination cannot be reversed absent a clear abuse of discretion."