Lofstad v. Raimondo
[…] Id. § 5102(2); Id. § 5104(a)(1) (“The [Atlantic] Commission shall prepare and adopt coastal fishery management plans to provide for the conservation of coastal fishery resources.”). Where the Atlantic Commission's plan covers a fishery located in federal waters, it must “complement” the FMPs covering those waters. Id. § 5104(a)(1).

See 16 U.S.C. § 1802(11) (“The tenn ‘exclusive economic zone' means the zone established by [Proclamation 5030].. . . [T]he inner boundary of that zone is a line coterminous with the seaward boundary of each of the coastal States.”); Proclamation 5030,48 Fed.Reg. 10,605, 10,605 (Mar. 10,1983); 43 U.S.C. § 1312; 16 U.S.C. § 1856(a).

B. Amendment 22