Liston v. Bd. of Parole & Post-Prison Supervision
[…] The prison terms were to be served consecutively. To calculate the expiration date of petitioner's PPS terms, the board used petitioner's physical release date from prison, September 12, 2022, as the start date for each term. That resulted in respective expiration dates of September 11, 2025; June 11, 2026; September 12, 2029; and September 11, 2024.

The PPS terms imposed for Counts 2, 3, and 4 were authorized by ORS 144.103(1) (allowing a court to impose a PPS term that, "when added to the term of imprisonment served, equals the maximum statutory indeterminate sentence for the violation").