12-23060 Adv. 21-6001
[…] ECF 1-4.
Id. ¶ 8.
On March 10, 2017, the United States Trustee moved to reopen the Lindemuths' individual bankruptcy case under 11 U.S.C. § 350(b), alleging that Kent owned 2, 166 undisclosed firearms (including the 103 for which he was originally indicted). The bankruptcy court reopened the case that same day.
See U.S. Trustee's Mot. to Reopen, Case No. 12-23060, ECF 47. Section 350(b) provides that "[a] case may be reopened in the court in which such case was closed to administer assets, to accord relief to the debtor, or for other cause."
See Order Granting U.S. Trustee's Mot. to Reopen, Case No. 12-23060, ECF 48.