No. 16-cv-4099
[…] See SSA, Disabled Worker Average Benefits, https://www.ssa.gov/oact/STATS/dib-g3.html (last visited Sept. 4, 2020); see also , SSA, PIA Definition, https://www.ssa.gov/OACT/COLA/piaformula.html (explaining how monthly benefit amounts are computed) (last visited Sept. 4, 2020). Thus, pursuant to statute, the Court will not give undue weight to the amount of past-due benefits awarded to Plaintiff in this matter. 20 C.F.R. § 404.1725(b) ("The benefits payable in any claim are determined by specific provisions of law and are unrelated to the efforts of the representative.").