Levine v. State
[…] Cartwright, 486 U.S. 356, 361 (1988)) (emphasis in original). "If the record demonstrates that the [defendant] engaged in some conduct clearly proscribed by the plain and ordinary meaning of the statute, then he cannot successfully challenge it for vagueness nor complain of its vagueness as applied to the hypothetical conduct of others." State v. Barnes, 686 So.2d 633, 637 (Fla. 2d DCA 1996). See also Sieniarecki v. State, 756 So.2d 68, 74-75 (Fla. 2000).

Section 322.34(5) provides as follows: "[a]ny person whose driver's license has been revoked pursuant to s. 322.264 (habitual offender) and who drives any motor vehicle upon the highways of this state while such license is revoked is guilty of a felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084." Section 322.264 defines a "habitual traffic offender" and lists the ways in which a person can receive such status. One such way is if the defendant receives three or more convictions of "[d]riving a motor vehicle while his or her license is suspended or revoked." § 322.264(1)(d), Fla. Stat.