Lesnick v. State
[…] Likewise, a reasonable juror could determine that Lesnick intentionally took something of value knowing that it was owned by another when he pressed "cash-out" on the machine without first placing a wager. Because Lesnick knew the $3,000 ticket did not belong to him and made no attempts to return it to anyone, a reasonable juror could determine Lesnick did not truly believe the property was abandoned and therefore had the requisite specific intent to deprive the victim of his property. See NRS 193.200 ("Intention is manifested by the circumstances connected with the perpetration of the offense, and the sound mind and discretion of the person accused.").

We also conclude that sufficient evidence supports Lesnick's 2jrand larceny conviction.