holding that defendant's reimbursement offer was insufficient to moot plaintiffs' claims because it did not offer the complete remedy they sought
[…] Doe v. Boys Clubs of Greater Dallas, Inc., 907 S.W.2d 472, 478 (Tex. 1995). Among the affirmative statements prohibited by the statute are representations that products have "characteristics, ingredients, uses, benefits, or quantities which they do not have", Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 1746(b)(5), and that products "are of a particular standard, quality, or grade, or that goods are of a particular style or model, if they are of another", Tex. Bus & Com. Code Ann. §1 746(b)(7).