Le v. United States
[…] Obama, 2014 WL 4959062, at *2 n.2 (S.D. Cal. Aug. 19, 2014) ("This Court has no authority to 'intercede' in Plaintiff's Eastern District cases, or to review or overturn a decision rendered by another federal" court.); In re McBryde, 117 F.3d 208, 223, 225-26 & n. 11 (5th Cir.1997) ("The structure of the federal courts does not allow one judge of a district court to rule directly on the legality of another district judge's judicial acts or to deny another district judge his or her lawful jurisdiction.") (quoting Dhalluin v. McKibben, 682 F. Supp. 1096, 1097 (D. Nev. 1988)); see also 28 U.S.C. § 1291 (providing that the courts of appeal "have jurisdiction of appeals from all final decisions of the district courts of the United States."); 28 U.S.C. § 1254 ("Cases in the courts of appeals may be reviewed by the Supreme Court by . . . writ of certiorari granted upon the petition of any ///// party to any civil or criminal case . . . ."). Accordingly, plaintiffs' claims against the defendants employed by the federal judiciary must be dismissed.