CASE NO. 1:15-cv-00767-SHR-GBC
[…] In Reply, Plaintiff does not cite any specific additional limitations that should have been included in the RFC. (Pl. Reply at 10). Plaintiff cannot demonstrate that any error was harmful without identifying the additional limitations the ALJ should have included in the RFC. See Rutherford v. Barnhart, 399 F.3d 546, 552-53 (3d Cir.2005) (Remand is not appropriate where ALJ's error does not affect the ultimate outcome); 28 U.S.C.A. § 2111 ("[T]he court shall give judgment after an examination of the record without regard to errors or defects which do not affect the substantial rights of the parties."). In Rutherford, the Court held that any error in evaluating the claimant's obesity was harmless because:
[Claimant] has not specified how that factor would affect the five-step analysis undertaken by the ALJ, beyond an assertion that her weight makes