Kun Jiang v. Haslet Park Homeowners Ass'n
[…] WisdomTree Invs., Inc., 145 A.3d 969, 974 (Del. Ch. 2016) (explaining that the clean-up doctrine "provides the Court of Chancery with jurisdiction to resolve purely legal causes of action that are before it as part of the same controversy over which the Court originally had subject matter jurisdiction in order to avoid piecemeal litigation" (citation omitted)).

Smith v. Scott, 2021 WL 1592463, at *14 (Del. Ch. Apr. 23, 2021) (quoting Perlman v. Vox Media, Inc., 2019 WL 2647520 at *1 (Del. Ch. June 27, 2019).

See 10 Del. C. § 1902 ("No civil action, suit or other proceeding brought in any court of this State shall be dismissed solely on the ground that such court is without jurisdiction of the subject matter, either in the original proceeding or on appeal. Such proceeding may be transferred to an appropriate court for hearing and determination, provided that the party otherwise adversely affected, within 60 days after the order denying the jurisdiction of the first court has become final, files in that court a written election of transfer ....").