dismissing procedural due process claim where the plaintiff "identifies no liberty interest"
[…] (collecting cases)). Accordingly, Plaintiff's Monell claim against Defendant Annucci is dismissed.
5. State-Law Claims
Plaintiff's fourth, fifth, and sixth causes of action, (see SAC ¶¶ 38-51), are claims under Article 1 of the New York Constitution, which provides in relevant part for freedom of religion, freedom from cruel and unusual punishment, and due process. N.Y. Const. Art. 1 §§ 3, 5, 6. These claims are barred by Section 24 of the New York Correction Law, which provides that "[n]o civil action shall be brought in any court of the state . . . against any officer or employee of [DOCCS] . . . in his or her personal capacity, for damages arising out of any act done or the failure to perform any act within the scope of employment and in the discharge of duties by such officer or employee." N.Y. Correct. Law § 24; see also Baker v. Coughlin, 77 F.3d 12, 15 (2d Cir. 1996) (holding that § 24 applies to claims in federal court).