No. 33241–1–III
[…] Granberg's notes at the time Mr. Allphin filed his PRA request. We conclude the County did not wrongfully withhold Mr. Granberg's handwritten notes.
E. MR. ALLPHIN'S REQUEST TO UNSEAL THE 11 E-MAILS AS A SANCTION
¶74 Mr. Allphin argues the County abused the in camera review process at the September 9, 2013 hearing by including e-mails in the envelope that did not match the accompanying index. Mr. Allphin asks this court to release the 11 e-mails as a sanction, regardless of their PRA exemption status. Mr. Allphin cites RCW 2.28.010(3), which gives Washington courts power “[t]o provide for the orderly conduct of proceedings before it or its officers,” and Yurtis v. Phipps , 143 Wash.App. 680, 693, 181 P.3d 849 (2008), which is a case about a vexatious litigant who filed multiple frivolous lawsuits.
¶75 Mr.