No. 33241–1–III
[…] Rivard to Ms. Becker on July 18, 2011 at 7:31 a.m.—ever actually existed. The parties do not discuss it in any of their subsequent correspondence, and it is not listed on any of the County's exemption logs. Because the County's error did not actually harm Mr. Allphin, we reject his invitation to unseal the 11 e-mails the trial court sealed at the first in camera review hearing as a sanction.
F. COSTS AND PER DIEM PENALTY
¶78 Mr. Allphin requests costs, including reasonable attorney fees, incurred on appeal. Under RCW 42.56.550(4), a party that prevails against an agency in an action under the PRA is entitled to an award of “all costs, including reasonable attorney fees, incurred in connection with such legal action.” When a party seeking disclosure under the PRA prevails with respect to some but not all of the requested documents, costs and attorney fees should be awarded only in relation to the documents or portions that the court requires to be produced, and not to any documents or portions the court finds