King v. King
[…] However, she did not present this argument in her initial appeal, so the law of the case doctrine precludes her from raising the issue now. See Quality Car & Truck Leasing, 4th Dist. Scioto No. 13CA3565, 2014-Ohio-1291, at ¶ 16.

C. Spousal Support

{¶42} In her ninth assignment of error Scott claims that the trial court abused its discretion by denying her spousal support without first classifying, valuing and distributing all the marital property.

{¶43} Under R.C. 3105.171(C)(3), "[t]he court shall provide for an equitable division of marital property * * * prior to making any award of spousal support to either spouse * * *." R.C. 3105.18(C)(1) provides that in determining whether spousal support is appropriate and reasonable the court shall consider in part "(a) The income of the parties, from all sources, including, but not limited to, income derived from property divided, disbursed, or distributed under