530348, 531551
[…] "It is well established that equitable distribution of marital property does not necessarily mean equal, and Supreme Court has substantial discretion in fashioning an award of equitable distribution" ( Allen v. Allen, 179 A.D.3d 1318, 1319, 117 N.Y.S.3d 736 [2020] [internal quotation marks and citations omitted]; see Martin v. Martin, 178 A.D.3d 1339, 1341, 116 N.Y.S.3d 714 [2019] ). Domestic Relations Law § 236(B)(5)(d) sets forth the statutory factors that must be weighed and directs that "the court shall set forth the factors it considered and the reasons for its decision and such may not be waived" ( Domestic Relations Law § 236[B][5][g] ). However, "[the factors] do not have to be specifically cited when the factual findings of the court otherwise adequately articulate that the relevant statutory factors were considered" ( Ramadan v.