Justin V. Niedzialek
[…] The court's calculation of taxable costs thus excluded mediation fees based on the agreement of the parties.
¶64 On appeal, Memi relies on Reyes v. Frank's Service & Trucking, LLC—which was decided several months after the superior court rendered judgment in this case—for the proposition that mediation fees may constitute taxable costs if "the parties agreed to incur the costs." 235 Ariz. 605, 612, ¶ 29 (App. 2014); see also A.R.S. § 12-332(A)(6) (stating that taxable costs include "[o]ther disbursements that are made or incurred pursuant to an order or agreement of the parties"). Neither the LLCs nor the Kimballs respond to this argument, conceding the point.