Kim v. Yoo
[…] DCL § 276. Accordingly, Plaintiffs have established by clear and convincing that the requisite intent for a DCL Section 276 claim existed as to the Home and Brooklyn Property conveyances. See Cadle Co., 1998 WL 1674549, at *13.

Accordingly, the conveyances of the Home and the Brooklyn Property must be set aside as violations of DCL Sections 273, 275, and 276. See DCL § 278 ("Where a conveyance or obligation is fraudulent as to a creditor, such creditor, when his claim has matured, may, as against any person except for a purchaser for fair consideration without knowledge of the fraud at the time of the purchase ... [h]ave the conveyance set aside or obligation annulled to the extent necessary to satisfy his claim, or ... [d]isregard the conveyance and attach or levy execution upon the property conveyed.").

d. Satisfaction of the Home and Brooklyn Property Mortgages