K.H. v. Review Bd. of the Ind. Dep't of Workforce Dev.
[…] Vol. II, p. 6.

[¶5] Ultimately, the ALJ concluded that K.H. was ineligible for unemployment benefits from May 9 through August 1, 2020, because she "was not able and available for full-time work." Id. at 7. The Review Board affirmed the ALJ's decision.

Discussion and Decision

[¶6] Decisions of the Review Board are reviewed for legal error and treated as conclusive and binding to all questions of fact. Ind. Code § 22-4-17-12(a); see also McClain v. Rev. Bd. of Ind. Dep't of Workforce Dev., 693 N.E.2d 1314, 1316-17 (Ind. 1998). Our review is correspondingly limited to "the sufficiency of the facts found to sustain the decision and the sufficiency of the evidence to sustain the findings of fact." Ind. Code § 22-4-17-12(f). We neither reweigh the evidence nor reassess witness credibility in making our determination. Chrysler Grp. v. Rev. Bd. of Ind. Dep't of Workforce Dev., 960 N.E.2d 118, 122-23 (Ind. 2012).