No. 2231
[…] Hebbville Auto Repair, Inc., 369 Md. 439, 450 (2002). The "judicial review of administrative agency action is narrow" and our "task on review is not to substitute [our] judgment for the expertise of those persons who constitute the administrative agency." Id. (emphasis in original). Instead, our review is limited to "whether the Commission (1) justly considered all of the facts about the accidental personal injury, . . . (2) exceeded the powers granted to it under [the Workers' Compensation Act], or (3) misconstrued the law and facts applicable in the case decided." L.E. § 9-745(c). We further note that on appeal, pursuant to L.E. § 9-745(b), "the decision of the Commission is presumed to be prima facie correct" and "the party challenging the decision has the burden of proof." Simmons v. Comfort Suites Hotel, 185 Md. App. 203, 211 (2009). This presumption of correctness only applies "when the issue on appeal to the circuit court is one of fact and not law." Id.