No. HHD CV-06-4023881S
[…] If applicable, the chairman of a party's state convention shall, forthwith upon the close of such convention, file with the Secretary of the State the names and full residence addresses of persons selected by such convention as the nominees of such party for electors of President and Vice-President of the United States in accordance with the provisions of section 9-175."
Wright and Mushinsky both signed the respective certificates of endorsement, but those were not filed within fourteen days either.
General Statutes § 9-406 states, in part: "A candidacy for nomination by a political party to a municipal office or a candidacy for election as a member of a town committee may be filed by or on behalf of any person whose name appears upon the last-completed enrollment list of such party within the municipality or within the political subdivision, senatorial district or assembly district within which a person is to be nominated or a town committee member is to be elected, as the case may be. Any such candidacy shall be filed by filing with the registrar within the applicable time specified in section 9-405 a petition signed by (1) at least five percent of the electors whose names appear upon the last-completed enrollment list of such party in such municipality or in such political subdivision, senatorial district or assembly district . . ."