Kankey v. Quimby
[…] Because appellant did not raise this argument at the hearing before the circuit court, it is not preserved for our review. We will not address an issue raised for the first time on appeal.

Barnes v. Wagoner , 2019 Ark. App. 174, 573 S.W.3d 594.

Appellant next argues that the final order of protection against him should be reversed due to noncompliance with the service requirements of Arkansas Code Annotated section 9-15-204 which states, in relevant part:

(b)(1) Service of a copy of the petition, the ex parte temporary order of protection, if issued, and notice of the date and place set for the hearing described in subdivision (a)(1) of this section shall be made upon the respondent:

(A) At least five (5) days before the date of the hearing; and

(B) In accordance with the applicable rules of service under the Arkansas Rules of Civil Procedure.

Appellant contends that there is no proof that he was properly served copies of all the statutorily required documents, more specifically, appellant asserts that there is no proof in the record that he was served the ex parte order of protection.