3:19-cv-1628 (CSH)
[…] Gen. Stat. § 52-278c(a)(2). The application must also include order and summons forms. Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-278c(a)(3) & (4) and (b). Further, section 52-278c “requires that a notice and claim form containing specific language be attached to the application for prejudgment remedy.” Davila, 329 F.Supp.2d at 314 (citing Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-278c(e), (f), and (g)).
Connecticut General Statutes § 52-278n(c) provides that a disclosure of property can be ordered only after the court “has determined that the party filing the motion for disclosure has, pursuant to section 523-278d, 52-278e, or 52-278i, probable cause sufficient for the granting of a prejudgment remedy.”
1. Extension of Time and Motion to File Addendum
As an initial matter, the Court grants Plaintiff's Motion for Extension of Time [Doc. 112] to amend his Motion for Prejudgment Remedy and his Motion to File Addendum to his Motion for Prejudgment Remedy (Doc. 114).