Johnson v. Johnson
[…] Although she never obtained a ruling on those motions, she again requested such relief in her trial memorandum and raised the issue once more in her motion for rehearing. The final judgment is silent on the issue.

Former Wife also alleged that Former Husband had failed to reimburse her for his half of the child's extra-curricular activities, which was also agreed upon in the stipulated agreement.

Section 61.1301 governs income deduction orders and provides, in relevant part:

(1) Issuance in conjunction with an order establishing, enforcing, or modifying an obligation for alimony or child support.--
(a) Upon the entry of an order establishing, enforcing, or modifying an obligation for alimony, for
child support, or for alimony and child support, other than a temporary order, the court shall enter a separate order for income deduction if one has not been entered.
§ 61.1301(1)(a), Fla. Stat. (2020).

While the "statute is mandatory," Seith v. Seith, 337 So.3d 21, 26 (Fla. 4th DCA 2022), the parties were free to contract otherwise. See Lester v.