Nunley ex rel. J.M. v. Berryhill
[…] Id. "In performing its review, the court does not undertake to reweigh conflicting evidence[.]" Hancock, 667 F.3d at 472. Having considered this objection de novo, the Court concludes that substantial evidence supports the ALJ's finding that J.M.'s limitation with attending and completing tasks was less than "marked" and, accordingly, rejects it. ECF No. 26.

20 C.F.R. § 416.330(b) provides: "If [an applicant] first meet[s] all the requirements for eligibility after the period for which [the] application was in effect, [the applicant] must file a new application for benefits." Accordingly, Ms. Nunley's remedy—should she believe the evidence concerning J.M.'s diagnoses and medication as presented in her Objection would qualify J.M. for a finding of a disability after the ALJ's 2014 decision—is to file a new application. See Goodshield v.