Civil No. 2:17cv629
[…] Id. Ms. Gregory has alleged neither.
If Ms. Gregory believes that the new information submitted demonstrates that her condition has worsened to the point that she qualifies for a finding of a disability as to the period after the administrative decision, Ms. Gregory is encouraged to file a new application for benefits. 20 C.F.R. § 416.330(b) provides: "If [an applicant] first meet[s] all the requirements for eligibility after the period for which [the] application was in effect, [the applicant] must file a new application for benefits." See also Home v.