No. 2-09-258-CR
[…] See Kim, 283 S.W.3d at 475; Noland, 264 S.W.3d at 151-52. We overrule Jackson's first point. IV. Reparations
In his second point, Jackson complains that the trial court should have made a determination of his ability to pay before adding reparations of $3,291.50 to the written judgment. Section 2(b) of article 42.03 of the code of criminal procedure states that "[i]n all revocations of a suspension of the imposition of a sentence the judge shall enter the restitution or reparation due and owing on the date of the revocation." Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42.03, § 2(b) (Vernon Supp. 2009). Section 11(a)(11) of article 42.12 states that conditions of community supervision may include conditions that the defendant shall "reimburse the county in which the prosecution was instituted for compensation paid to appointed counsel for defending the defendant in the case, if counsel was appointed[.]" Tex. Code Crim. Proc.