No. 2-09-258-CR
[…] Jackson's complaint about the alleged disproportionality of his sentence was not raised at the time it was imposed or in his motion for new trial. Therefore, he has preserved nothing for our review. See Kim, 283 S.W.3d at 475; Noland, 264 S.W.3d at 151-52. We overrule Jackson's first point. IV. Reparations
In his second point, Jackson complains that the trial court should have made a determination of his ability to pay before adding reparations of $3,291.50 to the written judgment. Section 2(b) of article 42.03 of the code of criminal procedure states that "[i]n all revocations of a suspension of the imposition of a sentence the judge shall enter the restitution or reparation due and owing on the date of the revocation." Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42.03, § 2(b) (Vernon Supp. 2009).