18-CV-0886-LJV
[…] (footnote omitted)); People ex. rel. Smith v. N.Y.S. Bd. of Parole, 517 N.Y.S.2d 145, 147 (1987) (explaining that the ninety-day statutory period to hold a final parole revocation hearing may be extended when the petitioner "causes or consents to delay or precludes the prompt conduct of such proceedings" (citing N.Y. Exec. Law § 259-i(3)(f)(i))); see also 28 C.F.R. § 2.49(f) ("[I]f a parolee requests and receives any postponement or consents to a postponed revocation proceeding[,] . . . the above-stated time limits may be extended."). But at this point, accepting, as it must, Iverson's allegations as true, the Court will allow his due process claims to proceed.
C. Fourth Amendment False Imprisonment and Fourteenth Amendment Malicious Prosecution Claims