Isaacks v. Isaacks
[…] II. Did the trial court err and/or abuse its discretion by entering an order that is contrary to the best interest of the children when it determined that the Mother should have primary residential custody?
III. Did the trial court err and/or abuse its discretion by not properly applying the factors set forth in 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a)(1) "Which party is more likely to encourage and permit frequent and continuing contact between the children and another party"?
IV. Did the trial court err and/or abuse its discretion by not properly applying the factor set forth in 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a)(10): "Which party is most likely to attend to the daily, physical,
emotional, developmental, educational and special needs of the children . . ."?
V. Did the trial court err and/or abuse its discretion by not properly applying the factor set forth in 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a)(13): "The level of conflict between the parties and the willingness and ability of the parties to cooperate with one another."
VI. Did the trial court err and/or abuse its discretion [by] not properly applying the 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a)(2): "The present and past abuse committed by a party or member of the party's household, whether there is a continued risk of harm to the child or an abused party and which party can better provide adequate physical safeguards and supervision of the child . . ."?
VII. Did the trial court err and/or abuse its discretion by not properly applying the factor set forth in 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a)(4): "The need for stability and continuity in the child's education, family life and community life."