holding that there is no private right of action under 18 U.S.C. §§ 241 and 242
[…] Section 100.40(1) provides in relevant part that an information is "sufficient on its face" when it "substantially conforms to the requirements prescribed in section 100.15" and the factual information provides "reasonable cause to believe that the defendant committed the offense charged" and "nonhearsay allegations of the factual part of the informations establish, if true, every element of the offense charged and the defendant's commission thereof." N.Y.CRIM. PROC. L. § 100.40(1) (McKinney 1996).
Section 100.15 provides, in relevant part, that:
1 An information . . . must specify the name of the court with which it is filed and the title of the action, and must be subscribed and verified by a person known as the "complainant." The complainant may be any person having knowledge, whether personal or upon information and belief, of the commission of the offense or offenses charged. Each instrument must contain an accusatory part and a fact part.