holding that there is no private right of action under 18 U.S.C. §§ 241 and 242
[…] County of Herkimer, 35 F.3d 77, 80 (2d Cir. 1994) (citations omitted). Here, Officer Sutcliffe did not take plaintiff into custody at all, but simply flashed his lights until she pulled into her daughter's driveway and ordered her to produce her license and registration. Even if this brief intrusion on her liberty could be considered a seizure (and we do not believe it can), Officer Sutcliffe's request was objectively reasonable under Simmons, supra, and N.Y. VEH. AND TRAF. L. § 401[4] (McKinney 1996) (When asked for registration, the "operator shall furnish to . . . police officer any information necessary for the identification of such vehicle and its owner."). Had plaintiff ignored the request, Officer Sutcliffe would have had probable cause to arrest her for driving without a license. Wachtler, 35 F.3d at 80. Thus he is entitled to qualified immunity against plaintiff's damage claims based on his arrest of her.