Intern. Bro. of Elec. Wkrs. v. Fla. P. L.
[…] Also, the public interest in the prompt and peaceful resolution of labor disputes through arbitration is served by this preliminary injunction. Cf. Steelworkers Trilogy, 363 U.S. 564, 80 S.Ct. 1343, 4 L.Ed.2d 1403, 363 U.S. 574, 80 S.Ct. 1347, 4 L.Ed.2d 1409, 363 U.S. 593, 80 S.Ct. 1358, 4 L.Ed.2d 1424 (1960).

As required by the Norris-LaGuardia Act, 29 U.S.C. § 102 et seq., which governs the issuance of injunctions in cases involving labor disputes, the Court also finds that Plaintiff has no adequate remedy at law. See 29 U.S.C. § 107(d). Since Plaintiff is not seeking protection of property rights in this cause, the requirement of 29 U.S.C. § 107(e) (concerning a finding "that the public officers charged with the duty to protect complaintant's property are unable or unwilling to furnish adequate protection") does not apply.

Based upon the above findings of facts and conclusions of law, the Court issues the following preliminary injunction.

ORDER