In the Matter of Lane v. Lane
[…] Don W. Lane, Atlanta, Ga., appellant pro se.

Before: HOWARD MILLER, J.P., GLORIA GOLDSTEIN, DANIEL F. LUCIANO, ROBERT A. SPOLZINO, JJ.


DECISION ORDER

ORDERED that the order is affirmed, without costs or disbursements.

Family Court Act § 439(e) provides, in pertinent part, that "[a] party filing objections shall serve a copy of such objections upon the opposing party," and that "[p]roof of service upon the opposing party shall be filed with the court at the time of filing of objections and any rebuttal."