In re Z.L.
[…] ER 401. Whether evidence is relevant is a low bar; even minimally relevant evidence is admissible. Mut. of Enumclaw Ins. Co. v. Gregg Roofing, Inc., 178 Wn.App. 702, 729, 315 P.3d 1143 (2013).

We review a trial court's decision to admit evidence for an abuse of discretion. In re Det. of West, 171 Wn.2d 383, 396, 256 P.3d 302 (2011).

2. Analysis

As stated above, there are two definitions of "gravely disabled" under former RCW 71.05.020(22). ZL focuses on the definition under former RCW 71.05.020(22)(a), which provides that a person is gravely disabled as a result of a mental disorder when he or she "[i]s in danger of serious physical harm resulting from a failure to provide for his or her essential human needs of health or safety." In addition, one of the requirements in former RCW 71.05.020(22)(b) is that the patient will fail to receive treatment that is essential for health or safety, which includes that the patient would not receive such care if released. LaBelle, 107 Wn.2d at 208.

First, ZL argues that Dr.