In re Yelverton
[…] presently existing or existing hereafter, which the [Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Estate] now has or . . . shall hereafter have . . . related to or arising out of any matters raised, or which could or might have been raised, in [litigation Yelverton commenced against the released parties] [or] the Bankruptcy Case . . . .

I thus will address only whether the Production Contract with Maxwell Foods, Inc., should be abandoned.

II

Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 554(b), on request of a party in interest and after notice and a hearing, "the court may order the trustee to abandon any property of the estate that is burdensome to the estate or that is of inconsequential value and benefit to the estate." Since Webster and Yelverton Farms, Ltd., raise no arguments that show that the Production Contract is not "burdensome to the estate" or that it is not "of inconsequential value and benefit to the estate," their arguments have not squarely addressed that issue.

A.