In re Wythe Berry Fee Owner LLC
[…] (the "Voting Deadline"). (Voting Declaration ¶¶ 17-18.) These results, the Debtor indicates, remain valid with respect to the current version of the Plan. (Id. ¶ 10.) The Debtor indicates that modifications made to the Plan since solicitation do not impact the treatment of impaired creditors and therefore, resolicitation is unnecessary. (Id.; see also 11 U.S.C. § 1127(d) ("Any holder of a claim or interest that has accepted or rejected a plan is deemed to have accepted or rejected, as the case may be, such plan as modified, unless, within the time fixed by the court, such holder changes such holder's previous acceptance or rejection.") (emphasis added); 7 COLLIER ON BANKR. ¶ 1127.03[1][b] ("If a modification is nonmaterial, no resolicitation is required. Otherwise, the court should order a resolicitation.").) The Court agrees.

C. Objections Received

1. Schimenti Limited Disclosure Statement Objection