In re V.S.
[…] Father argues there was insufficient evidence he suffered from mental and emotional problems and the order requires him to address undiagnosed problems.

This claim fails with father’s assertion the evidence did not support count b-4, alleging mental and emotional problems. Because the evidence supported those allegations, the order for individual counseling properly included mental and emotional issues.

DISPOSITION

The order is affirmed.

We concur: CROSKEY, J., ALDRICH, J.

Section 355, subdivision (a), provides that for purposes of a jurisdictional hearing, “[a]ny legally admissible evidence that is relevant to the circumstances or acts that are alleged to bring the minor within jurisdiction of the juvenile court is admissible and may be received in evidence.” Subdivision (b) provides that a social study and hearsay evidence contained in it are admissible and constitute competent evidence on which a finding of jurisdiction pursuant to section 300 may be based, to the extent allowed by section 355, subdivisions (c) and (d).