In re Vliet
[…] We disagree.

"In order to terminate parental rights, the trial court must find by clear and convincing evidence that at least one of the statutory grounds for termination in MCL 712A.19b(3) has been met." In re VanDalen, 293 Mich App 120, 139; 809 NW2d 412 (2011). If this Court concludes that the trial court did not clearly err by finding one statutory ground for termination, this Court need not address any additional grounds. In re HRC, 286 Mich App 444, 461; 781 NW2d 105 (2009).

We conclude that the trial court did not err by concluding that the statutory grounds found in MCL 712A.19b(3)(c)(i) were proven by clear and convincing evidence. MCL 712A.19b(3)(c)(i) provides that the trial court may terminate parental rights where 182 or more days have elapsed since the issuance of an initial dispositional order and "[t]he conditions that led to the adjudication continue to exist and there is no reasonable likelihood that the conditions will be rectified within a reasonable time considering the child's age." Termination of parental rights is proper under MCL 712A.19b(3)(c)(i) where "the totality of the evidence amply supports that [the respondent] had not accomplished any meaningful change in the conditions" that led to the adjudication, In re Williams, 286 Mich App 253, 272; 779 NW2d 286 (2009),