In re The Okla. Dev. Fin. Auth.
[…] See Majority Op. ¶¶ 13, 17. That certainly is one interpretation--perhaps the best interpretation--of the language in section 9079. Yet the numerous Protestants in this matter urge us to interpret the language of section 9079 more expansively so that we can consider (among other "merits" issues) whether the extraordinary costs associated with the extreme cold in February of 2021 were fair, just, reasonable, and prudently incurred.

74 O.S.2021, § 9074 (F), https://govt.westlaw.com/okjc ("A financing order shall not be subject to any form of rehearing after thirty (30) days from the issuance of the order, subject to appeals pursuant to Section 20 of Article IX of the Oklahoma Constitution."). See generally Okla. Const. art. IX, § 20 (discussing the general rule for appeals from the Corporation Commission); Okla. Admin.