IN RE: DEVONTAYE S.
[…] Md. Rule 11-101(b)(5).
In case number JA-15-0417, there was never an adjudication. Once appellant failed to satisfy the requirements for having his case placed on the stet docket, the proper procedure was to remove the case from the stet docket and proceed with an adjudicatory hearing. CJ §3-8A-18. It is only after a finding of involvement that a court may hold a disposition hearing. CJ §3-8A-19(b)(1) ("After an adjudicatory hearing the court shall hold a separate disposition hearing"); Md. Rule 11-115(a) (if court sustains allegations after an adjudicatory hearing "it shall promptly schedule a separate disposition hearing.").