IN RE: Aleksandr Vitalievich SABADASH, Debtor.
[…] See dkt. 91, Ex. B to Ex. 1, at PDF pp. 16-22. This Court assumes without deciding that, at least theoretically, it might be possible to structure any transfer of control of AFB in a way that would not run afoul of this public policy, but the burden is on Mr. Gaava to establish that any such alternative is viable.
In addition, more than just AFB is at stake. It might be necessary for this Bankruptcy Court to limit Mr. Gaava's ability under 11 U.S.C. § 1520(a)(3) to "exercise the rights and powers of a trustee under and to the extent provided by sections 363 and 552," or for this Court to impose other appropriate limits upon the relief granted to Mr. Gaava in his capacity as the foreign representative of Debtor's Russian Bankruptcy Proceeding.