In re Rosenberg
[…] the powers to be granted to the limited conservator or property to be placed under the conservator's control”); N.M. Stat. § 45–5–407(J) (providing in part that a “court shall appoint a limited conservator if it determines that the incapacitated person is able to manage some but not all aspects of his estate and financial affairs” and that it “ shall specify those powers that the limited conservator shall have and may further restrict each power so as to permit the incapacitated person to care for his estate and financial affairs commensurate with his ability to do so”); Tenn.Code § 34–1–127 (as to both guardianships and conservatorships, providing that a “court has an affirmative duty to ascertain and impose the least restrictive alternatives upon the disabled person that are consistent with adequate protection of the disabled person and the disabled person's property”).

III.

Because we cannot say, based upon the record, that the circuit court required the guardian, Mr.