NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Section 361, subdivision (c)(6) provides that in an Indian child custody proceeding that a child shall not be removed from a parent's custody unless "continued custody of the child by the parent or Indian custodian is likely to result in serious emotional or physical damage to the child, and that finding is supported by testimony of a 'qualified expert witness' as described in Section 224.6." Section 224.6, subdivision (a), includes in its definition of a "qualified expert witness" a psychologist "provided the individual is not an employee of the person or agency recommending foster care placement or termination of parental rights."