Krueger v. Push & Pull Enterprises, Inc. (In re Push & Pull Enterprises, Inc.)
[…] Third, the debtor's failure to list him as a creditor is an abuse of process during the bankruptcy which allows the Bankruptcy Court, under 11 U.S.C. § 105, to impose the nondischargeability provisions of § 523. Fourth, Krueger appeals to our equitable powers and states the doctrine of "Unclean Hands" requires us to deny equity to those who act in bad faith, and that since Debtor has acted in bad faith, the doctrine of "Unclean Hands" is applicable to this adversary proceeding.

11 U.S.C. § 1141(d)(2) provides: Effect of Confirmation.
(d)(2) The confirmation of a plan does not discharge an individual debtor from any debt excepted from discharge under section 523 of this title.

11 U.S.C. § 105 provides: Power of court.
(a) The court may issue any order, process, or judgment that is necessary or appropriate to carry out the provisions of this title.