In re Proposed Affiliation of BCBSD, Inc.
[…] "Substantial evidence" means such relevant evidence as a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion. In making the determination of whether substantial evidence supports the administrative findings, the Court does not weigh the evidence, determine questions of credibility, or make its own factual findings; it merely determines if the evidence is legally adequate to support the agency's factual findings.

DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 29, § 10142(a)(2003) ("Any party against whom a case decision has been decided may appeal such decision to the [Superior] Court.").

In the Matter of Surcharge Classification 0133 By the Delaware Compensation Rating Bureau, Inc., 655 A.2d 295, 299 (Del.Super.Ct. 1994), citing Kreshtool v.