In re Sickels
[…] Sexual contact in a relationship is prohibited until the treatment provider approves of such.

....

9. Do not possess, use, access or view any sexually explicit material as defined by RCW 9.68.130 or erotic materials as defined by RCW 9.68.050 or any material depicting any person engaged in sexually explicit conduct as defined by RCW 9.68A.011(4) unless given prior approval by your sexual deviancy provider.

Community corrections officer.

PRP, Ex. 1, at 1.

¶ 16 The first two sentences of condition 5 do not prohibit conduct. Those commands would not have been imposed under RCW 9.94A.703(3)(f), so "crime-relatedness" is not the standard. They are affirmative conduct requirements governed by RCW 9.94A.703(3)(d), which provides for a related but arguably broader standard: they must be "reasonably related to the circumstances of the offense, the offender's risk of reoffending, or the safety of the community." The two commands are reasonably related to the safety of the community. They protect individuals who Mr. Sickels dates or with whom he embarks on a sexual relationship by providing them with knowledge of the potential risk he presents to minors. They make it possible for Mr.