In re Baughman
[…] Id.

Former WAC 137-25-030(1)(762) (2016) allows for an inmate to be charged with a serious infraction based on "[n]oncompliance with the DOSA program."

B.762 Infraction and DOSA Termination Hearing

A hearing to consider the 762 infraction and to consider whether Baughman's DOSA sentence should be revoked was conducted before a Department of Corrections (DOC) hearings officer (HO). RCW 9.94A.662(3) ("An offender who fails to complete the program or who is administratively terminated from the program shall be reclassified to serve the unexpired term of his or her sentence as ordered by the sentencing court."); WAC 137-25-030(1)(762) (762 violations are "heard by a community corrections hearing officer in accordance with chapter 137-24 WAC." (Emphasis omitted)).