No. 12–12649–TMD.
[…] N.C. Gen. Stat. § 1C–1601(a)(1) (2013). “The debtor's aggregate interest in any property, not to exceed five thousand dollars ($5,000) in value of any unused exemption amount to which the debtor is entitled under subdivision (1) of this subsection.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 1C–1601(a)(2) (2013).
Reeves was not selected for publication in the Federal Reporter. However, citation of unpublished opinions issued on or after January 1, 2007 is not prohibited or restricted. Fed. R. App. P. 32.1. See also 4th Cir. R. 32.1.