IN RE JEREMY DAVID OLUMA, Relator
[…] In re Cole, No. 01-20-00785-CR, 2021 WL 126273, at *2 (Tex. App.-Houston [1st Dist.] Jan. 14, 2021, orig. proceeding); see Garner v. Gately, 909 S.W.2d 61, 62 (Tex. App.-Waco 1995, orig. proceeding); see also In re Mays, No. 11-14-00310-CR, 2014 WL 6603371, at *1 (Tex. App.-Eastland Nov. 20, 2014, orig. proceeding) (mem. op., not designated for publication). This court has jurisdiction to issue a writ of mandamus against "a judge of a district, statutory county, statutory probate county, or county court in the court of appeals district." See Tex. Gov't Code Ann. § 22.221(b). In addition, this court has jurisdiction to issue a writ of mandamus against "a judge of a district court who is acting as a magistrate at a court of inquiry under Chapter 52, Code of Criminal Procedure, in the court of appeals district" or "an associate judge of a district or county court appointed by a judge under Chapter 201, Family Code, in the court of appeals district for the judge who appointed the associate judge." Tex. Gov't Code Ann. § 22.221(c). Further this court can "issue a writ of mandamus and all other writs necessary to enforce the jurisdiction of the court." Tex. Gov't Code Ann. § 22.221(a). Because relator does not allege that the prosecutors in the District Attorney's office are interfering with this court's jurisdiction, we lack jurisdiction over the prosecutors. See In re Richardson, No. 14-04-00622-CV, 2004 WL 1515918, at *1 (Tex.